Hamamelis x intermedia Arnold Promise
Hamamelis x intermedia Arnold Promise

Hamamelis x intermedia Arnold Promise

A large deciduous shrub with green leaves turning orange and red in autumn. Spidery, fragrant, bright yellow flowers are produced in winter. Height 2.5m. Grows best in a fertile soil, avoiding shallow chalk, in sun or light shade .

Genus

Hamamelis

Species / Subspecies

x intermedia

Variety/Cultivar

Arnold Promise

Common Name

Witch Hazel

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.30pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.