Hedera colchica Sulphur Heart

Hedera colchica Sulphur Heart

An evergreen self clinging climber with leaves boldly marked with an irregular central splash of yellow. Height 5m. Grows in most soils in sun or shade .  

Genus

Hedera

Species / Subspecies

colchica

Variety/Cultivar

Sulphur Heart

Common Name

Bullock's Heart Ivy, Persian Ivy

Alternative Name

Hedera colchica Paddy's Pride

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.00pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.