Jasminum beesianum

Jasminum beesianum

A vigorous deciduous climber with small, dark green leaves. Height 3m. Fragrant, deep velvet red flowers are borne in May and June, followed by black berries lasting well into winter. Grows in most soils in sun.

Genus

Jasminum

Species / Subspecies

beesianum

Common Name

Jasmine, Jessamine

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.00pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.