Jasminum nudiflorum Mystique

Jasminum nudiflorum Mystique

A deciduous climber to 3m high, with green leaves edged silver. Bright yellow flowers are held on the green stems from November to February. Grows in most soils in sun or shade. May be grown as a free standing shrub.

Genus

Jasminum

Species / Subspecies

nudiflorum

Variety/Cultivar

Mystique

Common Name

Winter Jasmine

Alternative Name

Jasminum nudiflorum Argenteum

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.30pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.