Jasminum officinale

Jasminum officinale

A deciduous climber with divided green leavs. Height 8m. Fragrant, white flowers are borne from June to September. Grows in most soils in sun. 

Genus

Jasminum

Species / Subspecies

officinale

Common Name

Jasmine

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.00pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.