Kalmia latifolia Olympic Wedding

Kalmia latifolia Olympic Wedding

An evergreen shrub with glossy, green leaves. Height 2m. White, saucer shaped flowers which are marked red within open from pink buds in June. Needs a moist, lime free soil in sun or light shade.

Genus

Kalmia

Species / Subspecies

latifolia

Variety/Cultivar

Olympic Wedding

Common Name

Calico Bush, Mountain Laurel

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.30pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.