Lathyrus latifolius Rosa Perle

Lathyrus latifolius Rosa Perle

An herbaceous climber growing 2-3m high. Pale pink flowers are produced from summer to early autumn. Grows in most soils in sun .

Genus

Lathyrus

Species / Subspecies

latifolius

Variety/Cultivar

Rosa Perle

Common Name

Everlasting Pea, Perennial Sweet Pea

Alternative Name

Lathyrus latifolius Pink Pearl

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.00pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.