Lathyrus latifolius White Pearl

Lathyrus latifolius White Pearl

An herbaceous climber growing 2-3m high. White flowers are produced from summer to early autumn. Grows in most soils in sun .

Genus

Lathyrus

Species / Subspecies

latifolius

Variety/Cultivar

White Pearl

Common Name

Everlasting Pea, Perennial Pea

Alternative Name

Lathyrus latifolius Weisse Perle

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.00pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.