Lonicera alseuosmoides

Lonicera alseuosmoides

An evergreen climber with dark green leaves. Height 5m. Cream flowers, marked with yellow and purple, are produced from June to October followed by blue-black berries. Grows in most soils in sun or part shade.

Genus

Lonicera

Species / Subspecies

alseuosmoides

Common Name

Honeysuckle

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.30pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.