Lonicera henryi Copper Beauty

Lonicera henryi Copper Beauty

An evergreen climber with dark green leaves, copper when young. Height 7m. Yellow-orange flowers are produced in June and July, followed by black berries. Grows in most soils in sun or part shade.

Genus

Lonicera

Species / Subspecies

henryi

Variety/Cultivar

Copper Beauty

Common Name

Honeysuckle

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.00pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.