Luzula sylvatica Thierry’s Cream

Luzula sylvatica Thierry’s Cream

An evergreen grass growing to 20cm high, with green leaves striped cream-white. Small brown flowerheads are produced in May and July. Grows in fertile soil in sun or part shade.

Genus

Luzula

Species / Subspecies

sylvatica

Variety/Cultivar

Thierry's Cream

Common Name

Greater Woodrush

Alternative Name

Luzula sylvatica Surprise

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.30pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.