Macleaya microcarpa Kelway’s Coral Plume

Macleaya microcarpa Kelway’s Coral Plume

A spreading perennial with lobed grey green leaves, white below. Height 2.2m. Tall heads of plume-like, coral-pink flowers are produced in July and August. Grows in most soils in sun or part shade .

Genus

Macleaya

Species / Subspecies

microcarpa

Variety/Cultivar

Kelway's Coral Plume

Common Name

Plume Poppy

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.30pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.