Magnolia stellata Water Lily

Magnolia stellata Water Lily

A slow growing deciduous shrub up to 1.5m high. White flowers, larger and with more petals than the species are produced profusely in March and April. Grows in most soils in sun or part shade.

Genus

Magnolia

Species / Subspecies

stellata

Variety/Cultivar

Water Lily

Common Name

Star Magnolia

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.30pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.