Maianthemum racemosum

Maianthemum racemosum

A clump forming perennial with green leaves which turn yellow in autumn. Height 90cm. Terminal spikes of fragrant, creamy white flowers are borne in late spring. Needs a fertile, lime free soil in shade or partial shade.

Genus

Maianthemum

Species / Subspecies

racemosum

Common Name

False Spikenard, False Solomon's Seal

Alternative Name

Smilacina racemosa

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.30pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.