Malva moschata alba

Malva moschata alba

An erect, woody perennial growing to 1.2m tall. White, saucer shaped flowers are borne all summer. Grows in full sun in most soils. Self seeds .

Genus

Malva

Species / Subspecies

moschata

Variety/Cultivar

alba

Common Name

Musk Mallow

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.30pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.