Myrtus communis tarentina

Myrtus communis tarentina

An evergreen shrub with aromatic green leaves. Masses of white flowers are borne in summer, followed by white berries. Height 1.2m. Prefers a well drained soil in sun .

Genus

Myrtus

Species / Subspecies

communis tarentina

Common Name

Tarentum Myrtle

Alternative Name

Myrtus communis Microphylla, Myrtus communis Nana

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.30pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.