Nandina Blush Pink (Aka)

Nandina Blush Pink (Aka)

A small, evergreen shrub with divided, green leaves which are a soft purple when young, then pink-red in autumn and winter. Height 60cm. Grows best in a fertile soil in sun.

Genus

Nandina

Species / Subspecies

Variety/Cultivar

Blush Pink (Aka)

Common Name

Heavenly Bamboo

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.30pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.