Oenothera macrocarpa

Oenothera macrocarpa

A low growing perennial with narrow green leaves. Height 15cm, spread 60cm. Large, yellow cup shaped flowers 10cm across, are produced from late spring to early autumn. Grows in most soils in sun .

Genus

Oenothera

Species / Subspecies

macrocarpa

Common Name

Ozark Sundrops

Alternative Name

Oenothera missouriensis

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.30pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.