Omphalodes verna

Omphalodes verna

A semi-evergreen perennial with light green leaves. Height 15cm. Sprays of blue flowers are produced in March. Prefers a fertile soil in light shade. Good ground cover.

Genus

Omphalodes

Species / Subspecies

verna

Common Name

Blue Eyed Mary, Creeping Forget-me-not

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.30pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.