Parrotia persica

Parrotia persica

A small, wide spreading deciduous tree with green leaves turning crimson and gold in autumn. Clusters of crimson flowers are borne in late winter or early spring. Grows in most soils in sun or part shade. Height 4m, spread 4m after 10 years.

Genus

Parrotia

Species / Subspecies

persica

Common Name

Persian Ironwood

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.30pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.