Parthenocissus henryana

Parthenocissus henryana

A self clinging, vigorous, deciduous climber with silver veined, velvety green leaves, turning brilliant red in autumn. Height 8m. Grows in most soils in sun or shade .

Genus

Parthenocissus

Species / Subspecies

henryana

Common Name

Chinese Virginia Creeper

Alternative Name

Ampelopsis henryana, Vitis henryana

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.30pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.