Parthenocissus quinquefolia

Parthenocissus quinquefolia

A vigorous, self-clinging, deciduous climber, with large, five-lobed green leaves, turning brilliant red in autumn. Height 10m+. Grows in most soils in sun or shade. 

Genus

Parthenocissus

Species / Subspecies

quinquefolia

Common Name

Virginia Creeper

Alternative Name

Vitis quinquefolia

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.00pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.