Parthenocissus tricuspidata Veitchii

Parthenocissus tricuspidata Veitchii

A vigorous, self-clinging, deciduous climber, with large, variably shaped green leaves, purple when young, turning brilliant red in autumn. Height 10m+. Grows in most soils in sun or shade .

Genus

Parthenocissus

Species / Subspecies

tricuspidata

Variety/Cultivar

Veitchii

Common Name

Boston Ivy

Alternative Name

Ampelopsis tricuspidat Veitchii

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.00pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.