Passiflora Amethyst

Passiflora Amethyst

A vigorous, semi-evergreen climber with dark green leaves. Large blue and dark purple flowers are produced throughout summer and autumn. Height 8m. Needs a sunny site in a very sheltered position, suitable for growing in a conservatory .

Genus

Passiflora

Variety/Cultivar

Amethyst

Common Name

Passion Flower, Granadilla

Alternative Name

Passiflora Lavender Lady

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.30pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.