Paulownia tomentosa

Paulownia tomentosa

A large deciduous tree with big, light green leaves. Heads of foxglove like, fragrant, lilac pink flowers are borne in May. Prefers a fertile soil in sun. Height 6m, spread 4m after 10 years .

Genus

Paulownia

Species / Subspecies

tomentosa

Common Name

Empress Tree, Foxglove Tree, Princess Tree

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.30pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.