Phyllostachys aurea

Phyllostachys aurea

A slowly spreading Bamboo with stems to 6m tall. The canes are green, the leaves light green, both turning yellow in full sun. Grows best in sun in a fertile soil .

Genus

Phyllostachys

Species / Subspecies

aurea

Common Name

Fishpole Bamboo, Golden Bamboo

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.30pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.