Phyllostachys aureosulcata spectabilis
Phyllostachys aureosulcata spectabilis

Phyllostachys aureosulcata spectabilis

A slowly spreading Bamboo with new shoots rich pink becoming yellow with a green groove. Height 5m. The canes develop best colour in sun. Prefers a fertile soil, grows in sun or part shade .

Genus

Phyllostachys

Species / Subspecies

aureosulcata

Variety/Cultivar

spectabilis

Common Name

Yellow Groove Bamboo

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.30pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.