Picea abies

Picea abies

A quick growing evergreen tree reaching 6-8m high after 10 years. Pendent brown cones are produced on mature trees. Grows in most soils, avoiding shallow chalk, in sun.

Genus

Picea

Species / Subspecies

abies

Common Name

Christmas tree, Norway Spruce

Alternative Name

Picea abies Excelsa

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.00pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.