Picea glauca albertiana Conica

Picea glauca albertiana Conica

Forms a perfect pyramid of green needles, the new growth in spring being bright green. Height 90cm in 10 years. Grows in most soils in sun, can be grown in a container .

Genus

Picea

Species / Subspecies

glauca

Variety/Cultivar

albertiana Conica

Common Name

Spruce

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.00pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.