Picea glauca albertiana  J.W. Daisy’s White
Picea glauca albertiana  J.W. Daisy’s White

Picea glauca albertiana J.W. Daisy’s White

A perfect cone shape. New spring growth is creamy white all over, turning to yellow then green in the autumn and winter. Height 90cm. Grows in most soils in light shade, can be grown in a container .

Genus

Picea

Species / Subspecies

glauca

Variety/Cultivar

albertiana J.W. Daisy's White

Common Name

Spruce

Alternative Name

Picea abies J. W. Daisy's White

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.00pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.