Polystichum polyblepharum

Polystichum polyblepharum

An evergreen fern with finely divided green fronds, covered with golden bristles in spring. Height 50cm. Grows in most soils in shade .

Genus

Polystichum

Species / Subspecies

polyblepharum

Common Name

Japanese Tassel Fern, Holly Fern, Shield Fern

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.30pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.