Potato Arran Pilot

Potato Arran Pilot

Long oval shaped. Yellow/white skin with white flesh. Reliable. Good yield. Old favourite. Good for boiling, for early salads. Plant in mid March. Sold in 2Kg bags.

Please note that the image displayed is of a general potato and not an Arran Pilot.

Genus

Potato

Variety/Cultivar

Arran Pilot

Common Name

First Early Potato

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.00pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.