Potato Duke of York

Potato Duke of York

Oval. Yellow skin, light yellow flesh. An all time favourite potato, great for boiling. Sold in 2Kg bags. Plant in mid March.
Please note that the image displayed is of a general potato and not Duke of York.

Genus

Potato

Variety/Cultivar

Duke of York

Common Name

First Early Potato

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.00pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.