Potato Pink Fir Apple

Potato Pink Fir Apple

Knobbly, pink/brown skin. Cream flesh. Unique flavour. Good for autumn harvest. Cook in its skin and eat hot or cold. Sold in 2Kg bags. Plant in mid to late April.

Please note that the image is of a general potato and not Pink Fir Apple.

Genus

Potato

Variety/Cultivar

Pink Fir Apple

Common Name

Salad Potato, Maincrop Potato

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.30pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.