Prunus Accolade

Prunus Accolade

A small, spreading, deciduous tree with green leaves, turning orange red in autumn. Clusters of semi-double, pink flowers are borne in mid spring. Grows in most soils in sun. Height 6m, spread 5m after 10 years .

Genus

Prunus

Variety/Cultivar

Accolade

Common Name

Ornamental Cherry

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.30pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.