Rosa Rambling Rector

Rosa Rambling Rector

A vigorous rambling rose growing to 6m tall. A good variety to grow into a tree. Bears an abundance of fragrant, small, semi-double white flowers. Grows in most soils in sun but will tolerate a more shaded position.

Genus

Rosa

Variety/Cultivar

Rambling Rector

Common Name

Rambler Rose

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.30pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.