Solanum crispum Glasnevin

Solanum crispum Glasnevin

A semi-evergreen climber growing to 6m high. Purple-blue flowers with a yellow central boss are borne from May to September. Prefers a sunny, sheltered site, in a well drained soil. Can be pruned in spring .

Genus

Solanum

Species / Subspecies

crispum

Variety/Cultivar

Glasnevin

Common Name

Chilean Potato Tree

Alternative Name

Solanum crispum Autumnale

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.30pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.