Solanum laxum Album
Solanum laxum Album Solanum laxum Album

Solanum laxum Album

A fast growing, semi-evergreen climber with glossy, green leaves. White flowers with yellow centres are borne from summer to autumn. Height 6m. Prefers a sunny sheltered site in most soils .

Genus

Solanum

Species / Subspecies

laxum

Variety/Cultivar

Album

Common Name

Potato Vine

Alternative Name

Solanum jasminoides Album

More Information

If pruning, do so straight after flowering by taking back the side-shoots to 3 or 4 buds and thinning out any stems that are getting a bit crowded.

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.00pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.