Sollya heterophylla

Sollya heterophylla

An evergreen climber with dark green leaves. Height 1.8m. Delicate, blue, bell shaped flowers are freely produced in summer and autumn. Needs a warm, sunny sheltered site in well drained soil. Good for a conservatory .

Genus

Sollya

Species / Subspecies

heterophylla

Common Name

Bluebell Creeper

Alternative Name

Sollya fusiformis

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.00pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.