Taxus baccata Fastigiata

Taxus baccata Fastigiata

An upright form of Yew with dark green leaves. Height 1.8m in 10 years. Grows in most soils in sun or shade .

Genus

Taxus

Species / Subspecies

baccata

Variety/Cultivar

Fastigiata

Common Name

Irish Yew, Florence Court Yew

Alternative Name

Taxus baccata Hibernica

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.30pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.