Trachelospermum jasminoides pubescens Japonicum

Trachelospermum jasminoides pubescens Japonicum

An evergreen climber with glossy green leaves. Height 3.5m. Very fragrant white flowers, turning to cream are produced in July and August. Taller and faster growing than the species. Needs a sunny, sheltered site in most soils.

Genus

Trachelospermum

Species / Subspecies

jasminoides pubescens

Variety/Cultivar

Japonicum

Common Name

Confederate Jasmine, Star Jasmine

Alternative Name

Trachelospermum jasminoides majus (misapplied)

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.00pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.