Accessibility Page Navigation
Style sheets must be enabled to view this page as it was intended.
Print Header

Erysimum Bowles's Mauve

Genus
Erysimum

Variety/Cultivar
Bowles\'s Mauve

Common Name
Perennial Wallflower

Description
A small evergreen shrub with narrow green leaves. Height 75cm. Spikes of fragrant, mauve flowers are produced from April to summer. Prefers a well drained soil in sun. AGM

More Information
This is a great plant for bees and butterflies and its long flowering period makes it a valuable plant in the garden.

Stock Enquiry