Vitis Brant

Vitis Brant

A vigorous deciduous climber with lobed green leaves, turning dark red and purple in autumn. Height 6m. Bunches of edible, sweet, dark purple grapes are produced in late summer. Grows in most soils in sun .

Genus

Vitis

Variety/Cultivar

Brant

Common Name

Grape Vine (Ornamental)

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.00pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.