Vitis coignetiae

Vitis coignetiae

A vigorous deciduous climber with large, rounded, green leaves, turning crimson and scarlet in autumn. Height 8m. Bunches of purple fruits are borne in late summer. Grows in most soils in sun .

Genus

Vitis

Species / Subspecies

coignetiae

Common Name

Grape Vine (Ornamental)

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.00pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.