Wisteria floribunda Kuchi-beni

Wisteria floribunda Kuchi-beni

A strong growing, deciduous climber with large green pinnate leaves, turning yellow in autumn. Height 6m. Long, pendent clusters of fragrant, pale pink and white bicolour flowers are borne in late spring. Grows in most soils, avoiding shallow chalk, in sun.

Genus

Wisteria

Species / Subspecies

floribunda

Variety/Cultivar

Kuchi-beni

Common Name

Japanese Wisteria

Alternative Name

Wisteria floribunda Lipstick, Wisteria floribunda Peaches and Cream

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.00pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.