Yucca gloriosa Variegata

Yucca gloriosa Variegata

An evergreen plant with long leaves striped creamy yellow. Spikes of creamy white flowers are borne in summer, on 1.2m tall stems. Needs full sun and a well drained soil .

Genus

Yucca

Species / Subspecies

gloriosa

Variety/Cultivar

Variegata

Common Name

Spanish Dagger

Alternative Name

Yucca gloriosa Aureovariegata

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.30pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.