Zauschneria californica Dublin

Zauschneria californica Dublin

A small semi-evergreen sub-shrub with grey-green leaves. Height 30cm. Masses of bright red, funnel shaped flowers are produced from mid summer to early autumn. Needs a well drained soil in full sun .

Genus

Zauschneria

Species / Subspecies

californica

Variety/Cultivar

Dublin

Common Name

Californian Fuchsia

Alternative Name

Zauschneria californica Glasnevin

Stock Enquiry
Please enter the quantity and press confirm to add item to enquiry.

SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER

Leave your email for news updates. No spam, Promise!

DELIVERY SERVICE

We offer a delivery service but not a mail order service to our customers. Check for our delivery service.

OPENING HOURS

Our regular opening hours are 9am to 5.30pm every day, including Sundays and Bank Holidays. During winter and the Christmas/New Year period these are subject to change. Check for our seasonal opening hours.